HWANG BAEK HYUN

YOO SEUNG HO

PROFILE

Name: Yoo Seung Ho (유승호)
Birthday: August 17th, 1993
Blood type: A
Height: 175 cm
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub
Family: Father, mother, & older sister
Debut: MBC Mini-Drama “Fish Bones” (2000)

DRAMAS

MBC: “Love Letter / 러브레터” (2003)
KBS: “Immortal Lee Soon Shin / 불멸의 이순신” (2004)
KBS: “Precious Family / 부모님 전상서” (2004)
MBC: “Sad Love Story / 슬픈연가” (2005)
Ontooniverse: “Alien Sam / 에일리언 샘” (2006)
SBS: “King & I / 왕과 나” (2007)
MBC: “The Great King and Four Gods / 태왕사신기” (2007)
MBC: “Sun Duk Queen/ 선덕여왕” (2009)
KBS: “God of Study / 공부의 신 ” (2010)

MOVIES

“The Way Home / 집으로” (2002)
“Happy Christmas / 해피 크리스마스” (2003)
“Don’t Tell Papa / 돈텔파파” (2004)
“My Teacher / 우리 선생님” (2006)
“Hearty Paws / 마음이” (2006)
“Do You See Seoul/ 서울이 보이냐” (2008)
“71” (2009)
“Astro Boy (Voice-over)/ 아스트로 보이 (더빙 목소리)” (2009)
“Bu San/부산” (2009)
“4th Class/ 4교시추리영역” (2009)

AWARDS

KBS: Best Young Actor (2005)
Korean Children’s Movie: Heung Bo Dae Sa (2006)
South Korea Movie: Best Young Actor (2007)
Incheon International Design Paper: Heung Bo Dae Sa (2007)
SBS: Best Young Actor (2007)

MUSIC VIDEOS

Kim Jang Hoon: “Sorry / 미안해” (2001)
Sonia: “I Am Tears / 눈물이 나” (2002)
Dragon Fly: “Picture / 사진” (2002)
Lyn: “Have You Been Hurt Because Of Love / 사랑에 아파본 적 있나요” (2002)
Duke: “Second Wish / 두 번째 소원” (2002)
Tim: “Thank You / 고마웠다고” (2004)
Brown Eyes: “Don’t Go Don’t Go / 가지마 가지마” (2008)
T-Ara: “Lie/ 거짓말” (2009)
Jo Sung Mo: “Take Care of Her/’ 그녀를 잘 부탁합니다” (2009)

MODELLING

2005 & 2006 MARU CLOTHING COMPANY

CF

77016 (1999)
Wheat Noodles / 햇국수 (2000)
Ung Jin Ssing Kuh Bik / 웅진씽크빅 (2000)
I-Brand / 아이북랜드 (2000)
Afkilla Plus / 에프킬라 플러스 (2002)
MARU Kid / 마루아이 (2005)
Super 100 / 슈퍼100 (2009)

Source: YOO SEUNG HO’S Official Soompi Thread